Followers

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Inspired LOOK q(0_o)p

HEY all
I saw some pictures on a magazine called "MINA". It's a japanese magazine but gets published in Taiwan as well. The MAKEUP looks SOOOO pretty.. and Her HAT is SOOO cool.. I bet Fuzkittie is lemming it =p
OMG when I see Purple.. I'm just like @___@ PRETTY ~~~ LOL.. I know i'm crazy.. But I tried to imitate the look.. but I don't think I did good good job of it >___<>

Face:
Missha M Perfect Cover bb cream # 21 mix with Dior Flawless Forever Foundation
Everyday Minerals Golden Fair in original glo formula
Everyday Minerals Weekend Getaway Blush
Eyes:
Everyday Minerals floating feather for highlighting and base
Everyday Minerals snowflakes for mobile eye lid
NYX deep purple for liner touch
Revlon Liqui Eyeliner in black
Maybelline Define a Lash Mascara
Nude Grey Contact Lense
Lips:
Clear lip balm

hehe Didn't use alot of things there.. But not as pretty as hers.. its not FAIR.. she has double folded eyelids T___T wish I had them too..
Take Cares ~ Have a nice day....

5 comments:

miemiemie said...

aww you are so cute :) you did a good job, but i think you should add more of the eyeshadow to make the color pop :) i love it anyway

Ally said...

You're so pretty!
You have really nice skin and I love your circle lenses!

fuzkittie said...

That is cool hat!!! xD I do want it! You have huge eyes just like her! Sooo pretty~

Askmewhats said...

girl! You look so cute and you rock the look! YOu know what? If given a chance to give you double lid, I wouldn't give you coz you look so pretty even as monolid!!! trust me, you look like a doll!

cheryl said...

yea i agree with everyone who commented so far, lol. everybody has a unique look & i think u have a very very unique face. do u mind if i asked if u're chinese?
i think if u applied the purple colour a little further outside the contour of your eyes, it will really pop. looks great in any case!